Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakefield, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakefield, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakefield, Ne with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4237,099
ChlefAlgeria 8,0104,977
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3655,198
CeresArgentina 8,7635,445
ChamicalArgentina 8,6405,369
ChepesArgentina 8,7285,424
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1896,332
ConcordiaArgentina 9,0745,639
CórdobaArgentina 8,8165,478
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8265,484
CorrientesArgentina 8,6625,383
CairnsAustralia 13,4918,383
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3628,925
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,62110,329
CedunaAustralia 15,4549,603
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0858,752
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1858,815
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4238,962
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4908,383
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7638,552
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6399,718
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8027,955
CharnocksBarbados 4,8363,005
CotonouBenin 10,3036,403
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0415,618
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1685,697
CabroboBrazil 8,1075,037
CaceresBrazil 7,6104,729
CaetiteBrazil 8,3495,188
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2525,128
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1965,093
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6585,380
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9265,547
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9034,911
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7385,430
CaparaoBrazil 8,9625,569
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3205,170
CaratingaBrazil 8,8815,519
CaravelasBrazil 8,8945,527
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2725,140
CarolinaBrazil 7,4354,620
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8575,504
CataguasesBrazil 8,9865,584
CatalaoBrazil 8,3725,202
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5805,331
CaxiasBrazil 7,5104,667
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2015,717
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1595,070
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9665,572
ChapecoBrazil 8,9345,552
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3104,542
CipoBrazil 8,3815,208
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3944,595
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7315,426
CordeiroBrazil 9,0635,632
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1545,067
CorumbaBrazil 7,9114,916
CoximBrazil 8,0034,973
CrateusBrazil 7,7294,803
CuiabaBrazil 7,6484,753
CuritibaBrazil 8,9565,566
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,6431,021
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,0511,896
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,3391,454
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4892,168
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4352,134
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8061,744
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5032,177
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,5771,601
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,7761,725
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2001,989
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,7891,112
Chapais, QcCanada 1,9111,187
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4841,543
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,7231,692
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,7231,692
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,3591,466
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5441,581
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4071,496
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,8651,159
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,7401,703
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8721,163
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3582,086
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5482,205
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,6901,050
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,419882
Comox, BcCanada 2,3081,434
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7411,704
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6171,627
Coronation, AbCanada 1,561970
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,6771,042
ChicoChile 10,1626,315
ChillanChile 9,0995,654
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0915,649
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1905,089
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0246,229
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9525,563
ChangchunChina 9,5765,951
ChangduChina 11,7537,303
ChangshaChina 11,6257,224
ChengduChina 11,6507,239
ChongqingChina 11,7067,274
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4862,788
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1945,092
CamagueyCuba 2,9021,803
CasablancaCuba 2,4961,551
ChebCzech Republic 7,6974,783
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2984,535
CabreraDominican Republic 3,5612,213
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5702,219
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5922,232
CanarEcuador 5,2783,280
CairoEgypt 10,4146,471
CaenFrance 7,0274,366
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3084,541
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0403,753
CocobeachGabon 11,2947,018
CologneGermany 7,3384,560
ChiosGreece 9,3915,835
CorfuGreece 8,9355,552
ConakryGuinea 8,7535,439
CatacamasHonduras 3,1951,986
CholutecaHonduras 3,3282,068
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8938,633
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4847,757
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4847,757
ChahbaharIran 12,1887,574
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2623,891
ClonesIreland 6,3413,941
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2703,896
CorkIreland 6,3853,968
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3883,969
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3055,161
CameriItaly 7,8184,858
CampobassoItaly 8,4725,264
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2955,155
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3445,185
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2305,114
Cape MeleItaly 7,9024,911
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6305,363
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8195,480
CerviaItaly 8,1285,051
CiampinoItaly 8,3295,176
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0374,994
Cisa PassItaly 7,9704,953
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2675,137
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9444,937
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8855,521
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8195,480
ChibaJapan 9,6165,976
ChichibuJapan 9,6405,991
ChichijimaJapan 10,2256,354
ChoshiJapan 9,5625,942
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2806,388
ChilekaMalawi 14,5949,069
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3608,924
ChitipaMalawi 13,9988,699
ChihuahuaMexico 1,6961,054
ComitanMexico 2,9011,803
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1556,932
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5305,922
ChoirMongolia 9,8696,133
CasablancaMorocco 7,5444,688
ChindeMozambique 14,9289,277
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6858,504
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5037,769
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6127,837
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3428,291
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0848,131
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0848,131
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0868,132
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9328,036
CondegaNicaragua 3,3452,078
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2408,849
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5166,535
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0436,241
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1906,332
ChhorPakistan 12,3867,697
ChitralPakistan 11,2847,012
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6805,394
ConcepcionParaguay 8,3365,180
CajamarcaPeru 5,7793,591
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7013,543
ChiclayoPeru 5,6983,541
ChimbotePeru 5,9903,722
CuzcoPeru 6,6874,156
CzestochowaPoland 7,9854,962
CoimbraPortugal 7,0644,390
CalafatRomania 8,7395,430
CeahlauRomania 8,6335,364
ClujRomania 8,5375,305
ConstantaRomania 9,0085,598
CraiovaRomania 8,7605,443
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6244,116
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7034,787
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4213,990
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4273,373
Cape UelenRussia 5,0613,145
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6595,381
CaraRussia 8,5345,303
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3765,205
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0193,740
ChitaRussia 9,1605,692
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1495,685
CokurdahRussia 6,4754,024
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3495,188
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,4348,969
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7126,035
CaceresSpain 7,2554,508
CadizSpain 7,4484,628
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4554,633
CordobaSpain 7,4664,639
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5689,053
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2978,263
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6368,473
Chiang MaiThailand 13,0618,116
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9108,022
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5908,445
ChumphonThailand 13,9488,667
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2515,748
CorumTurkey 9,6415,991
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7886,704
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0076,840
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7174,174
CernovcyUkraine 8,5165,292
ChernigovUkraine 8,4845,272
CarrascoUruguay 9,5095,909
ColoniaUruguay 9,3945,838
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0742,532
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 872542
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,8021,120
Camden, ScUsa 1,6561,029
Canton, NyUsa 1,8001,118
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11169
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,0011,244
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3501,460
Carlinville, IlUsa 672418
Casper, WyUsa 783487
Centralia, WaUsa 2,1251,320
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,6361,017
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6881,049
Charles City, IaUsa 346215
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8131,127
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8031,120
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,367850
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,583984
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,6331,015
Chaska, MnUsa 414257
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,284798
Chazy, NyUsa 1,9571,216
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,0021,244
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,6951,053
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 538335
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 657408
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 766476
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 752467
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1021,306
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,253778
Chugwater, WyUsa 661411
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,092678
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,100683
Circleville, OhUsa 1,211753
Clarinda, IaUsa 200124
Clark, SdUsa 343213
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,033642
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,021635
Clayton, NmUsa 813505
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,256781
Clinton, IaUsa 578359
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8513,014
Coldwater, MiUsa 991616
College Park, MdUsa 1,7251,072
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 743462
Columbia, MoUsa 538334
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,6511,026
Columbus, GaUsa 984612
Columbus, InUsa 987614
Columbus, KsUsa 582362
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,204748
Conception, MoUsa 279173
Concordia, KansasUsa 278173
Conway, ArUsa 891554
Conway, ScUsa 1,8061,122
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,8021,120
Corning, ArUsa 845525
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,9571,216
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,582983
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,102685
Cortland, NyUsa 1,7061,060
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,1361,327
Covington, LaUsa 1,373853
Covington, TnUsa 900559
Crete, NeUsa 11169
Crow Agency, MtUsa 929577
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2886,393
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2886,393
CaracasVenezuela 4,5662,837
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,9903,101
CoroVenezuela 4,3112,679
ChipataZambia 14,2458,852
ChomaZambia 14,0468,728
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,7359,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -