Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakefield, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakefield, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakefield, Ne with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,4907,140
GhazniAfghanistan 11,4857,137
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4575,255
General PicoArgentina 9,2785,766
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,2155,726
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,9896,208
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4238,963
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81510,449
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4769,617
GrazAustria 8,0955,030
GancaAzerbaijan 10,1106,282
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,1646,316
GomelBelarus 8,3905,213
GrodnoBelarus 7,9924,966
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3425,184
GoianiaBrazil 8,1555,067
GoiasBrazil 8,0324,991
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8125,476
GrajauBrazil 7,3714,580
GuairaBrazil 8,5615,320
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7794,834
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7885,461
GarouaCameroon 10,9476,802
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,3512,082
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,605997
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,2061,371
Golden, BcCanada 1,8331,139
Goose, NfCanada 2,9731,847
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,231765
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,1601,342
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,5921,611
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,8151,750
GanzhouChina 11,7847,322
GuangzhouChina 12,1157,528
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,5362,197
GuayaquilEcuador 5,2043,234
GonderEthiopia 12,3727,688
GourdonFrance 7,4274,615
GrenobleFrance 7,6684,765
GeisenheimGermany 7,4614,636
GorlitzGermany 7,7504,816
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5424,687
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,1081,931
GeorgetownGuyana 5,4673,397
GoaIndia 13,5548,423
GuwahatiIndia 12,3927,700
GelaItaly 8,7985,467
GenoaItaly 7,9094,915
GhediItaly 7,9214,922
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6695,387
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4775,267
GrossetoItaly 8,1665,075
GrottaglieItaly 8,7165,416
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1805,083
GuidoniaItaly 8,3245,173
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,6385,989
GifuJapan 9,8196,102
GaoMali 9,3625,818
GuamMariana Islands 11,1976,958
GuadalajaraMexico 2,4441,519
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,3691,472
GuaymasMexico 2,0081,248
GaluutMongolia 10,0086,219
GemertNetherlands 7,2284,492
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4067,709
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4047,708
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4627,744
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8697,997
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,5827,819
GayaNiger 9,9706,196
GardermoenNorway 6,9194,299
GeiloNorway 6,7704,207
GdanskPoland 7,6824,774
GalatiRomania 8,8685,511
Gor’KijRussia 8,4915,276
GorznyjRussia 9,8306,109
GridinoRussia 7,3254,552
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,5028,391
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1467,548
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7084,790
GijonSpain 7,0474,379
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,7407,295
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,1097,525
GoteborgSweden 7,1304,431
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,1214,425
GothenburgSweden 7,1314,431
GunnarnSweden 6,8534,258
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6164,733
GabesTunisia 8,7795,455
GafsaTunisia 8,6525,377
GiresunTurkey 9,7626,066
GoztepeTurkey 9,3265,795
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,6146,596
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7126,656
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4123,984
GajvoronUkraine 8,7005,406
GeniceskUkraine 9,1165,665
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,276793
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,4662,775
Galva, IlUsa 586364
Galveston, TxUsa 1,426886
Geneva, NeUsa 13986
Genoa, NeUsa 13986
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,022635
Glenville, WvUsa 1,407874
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,8551,153
Golconda, NvUsa 1,6661,035
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,8011,119
Goodland, KsUsa 492305
Gothenburg, NeUsa 273170
Grafton, NdUsa 667415
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,407875
Grand Island, NeUsa 160100
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,024636
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 947588
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,1401,330
Gravette, ArUsa 658409
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,285799
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 771479
Greenfield, InUsa 949590
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,276793
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,6091,000
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,094680
Greenville, MsUsa 1,131703
Greenville, OhUsa 1,030640
Greenville, PaUsa 1,418881
Greenville, TxUsa 989614
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,507936
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,558968
Griggsville, IlUsa 586364
Groton, CtUsa 2,0781,291
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,8612,399
GuanareVenezuela 4,5342,818
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,6462,887
GuiriaVenezuela 4,8533,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -