Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakefield, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakefield, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakefield, Ne with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2797,009
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6775,392
HuamboAngola 12,8297,972
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0509,352
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8559,231
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8709,241
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8918,632
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6573,515
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,4182,124
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7011,679
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,7031,680
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,401871
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9751,849
Harrow, OnCanada 1,164723
Hay River, NtCanada 2,4471,521
Hope, BcCanada 2,0601,280
HaikouChina 12,5747,813
HailarChina 9,2545,751
HamiChina 10,5256,541
HetanChina 11,2106,966
HavanaCuba 2,5111,560
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,6792,286
HigueyDominican Republic 3,7292,317
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,5222,189
HelwanEgypt 10,4336,483
HurguadaEgypt 10,8126,719
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9913,723
HelsinkiFinland 7,4784,647
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4794,648
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0595,008
HamburgGermany 7,3164,546
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3164,546
HannoverGermany 7,3814,587
HelgolandGermany 7,1694,455
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7884,840
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5995,965
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7992,361
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,9413,692
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0673,770
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5103,424
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3888,320
HaifaIsrael 10,3606,438
HaboroJapan 8,7785,455
HachijojimaJapan 9,8516,121
HachinoheJapan 9,1145,663
HagiJapan 10,1926,333
HakodateJapan 9,0445,620
HamadaJapan 10,1136,284
HamamatsuJapan 9,8256,105
HikoneJapan 9,8596,126
HimejiJapan 9,9836,204
HiradoJapan 10,3836,452
HirooJapan 8,8675,510
HiroshimaJapan 10,1386,300
HitaJapan 10,3176,411
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4286,480
HunLibya 9,5435,930
HomboriMali 9,3025,780
HomalinMyanmar 12,4807,755
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3118,272
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0078,083
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1488,170
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5138,397
HororataNew Zealand 13,1308,159
HyderabadPakistan 12,3747,689
HuanucoPeru 6,1453,819
HelPoland 7,6754,769
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7275,423
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4905,276
HatangaRussia 7,2504,505
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7264,801
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,2947,018
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2016,961
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1735,079
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7817,321
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1226,290
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6926,023
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6619,111
HalaibSudan 11,4337,105
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0057,460
HudeibaSudan 11,6987,269
HaparandaSweden 7,0124,357
HarnosandSweden 7,0334,370
HamaSyria 10,2336,359
HassakahSyria 10,2896,394
Hua HinThailand 13,7038,515
HakkariTurkey 10,3156,410
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7594,200
HersonUkraine 8,9755,577
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4755,267
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,396868
Hanover, NhUsa 2,0371,266
Harrisburg, IlUsa 813505
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6961,054
Hart, MiUsa 921572
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,0041,245
Hartington, NeUsa 7345
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,6101,001
Hay Springs, NeUsa 504313
Hays, KsUsa 374232
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2171,378
Hebron, NeUsa 238148
Helena, MtUsa 1,296805
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,558968
Henderson, NcUsa 1,7671,098
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,517942
Hermit, CoUsa 960597
Hernando, MsUsa 1,004624
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,478918
Highmore, SdUsa 371230
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8541,152
Hillsboro, IlUsa 754468
Hillsdale, MiUsa 991616
Holly, CoUsa 616383
Homer, AkUsa 4,1472,577
Hoopeston, IlUsa 798496
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 996619
Horton, KsUsa 288179
Hot Springs, SdUsa 504313
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,512940
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,032641
Houma, LaUsa 1,490926
Houston, TexasUsa 1,346837
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,290802
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,209751
Huron, SdUsa 283176
HanoiVietnam 12,6227,844
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,6648,491
HarareZimbabwe 14,4538,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -