Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakefield, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakefield, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakefield, Ne with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,3257,037
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,4217,097
JuninArgentina 9,2725,762
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,7075,411
JacobinaBrazil 8,2515,127
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9124,917
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3195,169
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,4395,244
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9785,579
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,6571,030
JiuquanChina 10,7906,705
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,7742,345
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,5552,209
JimaniDominican Republic 3,5472,204
JoensuuFinland 7,4504,629
JokioinenFinland 7,3844,588
JyvskylFinland 7,3374,559
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0022,487
JulianehbGreenland 3,9642,463
JagdalpurIndia 13,2228,216
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,3909,564
JerusalemIsrael 10,4596,499
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,5112,182
JosNigeria 10,5566,559
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5873,472
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5973,478
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,0577,492
JhelumPakistan 11,6297,226
JiwaniPakistan 12,2467,610
JuliacaPeru 6,9584,324
JakutskRussia 7,7174,795
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,5265,920
JenisejskRussia 8,8135,476
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5865,336
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5085,287
JamestownSaint Helena 11,2877,014
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,6237,223
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,2647,621
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,7699,178
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4514,630
JubaSudan 12,6667,870
JokkmokkSweden 6,8124,233
JönköpingSweden 7,2244,489
Jonkoping ASweden 7,2234,488
JendoubaTunisia 8,4955,279
JerbaTunisia 8,8255,484
JerseyUk 6,9194,299
JaltaUkraine 9,2425,743
Jackson, MsUsa 1,238769
Jackson, TnUsa 1,003623
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,8711,163
Jacksonville, IlUsa 628390
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,522946
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,1721,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -