Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakefield, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakefield, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakefield, Ne with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3887,077
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6567,243
KhostAfghanistan 11,5317,166
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1526,930
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0737,503
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39010,185
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0595,008
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1086,281
KandiBenin 9,9866,205
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,0311,262
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,396867
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,394866
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,9321,201
Kenora, OnCanada 890553
Kingston, OnCanada 1,6701,038
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9252,439
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0671,906
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,6791,664
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,8801,168
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9376,797
KashiChina 10,9296,791
KunmingChina 12,2937,639
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1777,567
KhargaEgypt 10,7816,700
KosseirEgypt 10,9366,796
KajaaniFinland 7,2514,506
KuopioFinland 7,3654,577
KuusamoFinland 7,1584,448
KarlsruheGermany 7,5554,695
KasselGermany 7,4514,630
KonstanzGermany 7,6944,781
KumasiGhana 9,9516,184
KalamataGreece 9,2695,760
KerkiraGreece 8,9355,552
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3935,837
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9172,434
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1143,178
KankanGuinea 9,0495,623
KindiaGuinea 8,7805,456
KissidougouGuinea 9,0555,627
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9733,712
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1797,568
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1807,568
KeszthelyHungary 8,2105,102
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3873,348
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8187,965
KotaIndia 12,5127,775
KozhikodeIndia 14,0488,730
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,7189,146
KermanIran 11,5507,177
KermanshahIran 10,7726,694
Khoram AbadIran 10,9106,779
KilkennyIreland 6,4193,989
KingstonJamaica 3,2912,045
KagoshimaJapan 10,5006,525
KanazawaJapan 9,7206,040
KaruizawaJapan 9,6385,989
KatsuuraJapan 9,6445,993
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7006,028
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6845,396
KobeJapan 9,9666,193
KochiJapan 10,1576,312
KofuJapan 9,6976,026
KumagayaJapan 9,6095,971
KumamotoJapan 10,3756,447
KumejimaJapan 11,1866,951
KureJapan 10,1496,307
KushiroJapan 8,7525,439
KutchanJapan 8,9515,562
KyotoJapan 9,9096,158
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9246,167
KitaleKenya 13,2378,225
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3207,034
KufraLibya 10,4386,486
KaunasLithuania 7,8774,895
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6894,778
KybartaiLithuania 7,8524,879
KarongaMalawi 14,0658,740
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,3138,894
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7218,526
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6619,110
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3728,931
KuantanMalaysia 14,5309,029
KuchingMalaysia 14,4548,982
KayesMali 8,5795,331
KeniebaMali 8,7105,412
KidalMali 9,3115,786
KitaMali 8,8395,493
KoutiaMali 9,2155,726
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,7906,084
KisinevMoldova 8,7785,455
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4525,874
KhatgalMongolia 9,6035,967
KhovdMongolia 9,9706,196
KhujirtMongolia 9,9396,176
KhutagMongolia 9,6736,011
KenitraMorocco 7,5744,707
KalewaMyanmar 12,6737,875
KathaMyanmar 12,5317,787
KawthaungMyanmar 14,0228,713
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1008,141
KengtungMyanmar 12,7727,937
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3427,669
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9588,674
KathmanduNepal 12,2617,619
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2217,594
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9438,043
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4877,759
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7587,928
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6307,849
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4587,741
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6187,841
KanoNigeria 10,3586,436
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0036,216
KarasjokNorway 6,7704,207
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5344,060
KristiansandNorway 6,9114,295
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5894,094
KhasabOman 11,9487,424
KarachiPakistan 12,4077,710
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3997,705
KhanpurPakistan 12,0587,493
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0707,501
KororPalau 12,4467,734
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1565,068
KlodzkoPoland 7,8904,903
KoszalinPoland 7,5804,711
KrakowPoland 8,0795,020
KalakanRussia 8,7535,439
KaliningradRussia 7,7454,813
KamenskoeRussia 6,2753,900
KandalaksaRussia 7,1484,442
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2804,524
KazanRussia 8,6905,400
KemRussia 7,4064,602
KerchRussia 9,2555,751
KhabarovskRussia 8,7315,426
KirenskRussia 8,6795,393
KirovRussia 8,4075,224
KljuciRussia 6,8914,282
KolpasevRussia 8,8605,506
KorfRussia 6,3983,976
KostromaRussia 8,2535,128
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3293,933
KotlasRussia 8,0775,019
KrasnodarRussia 9,4035,843
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3325,799
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7945,465
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0785,641
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2943,911
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9715,575
KurganRussia 9,0515,624
KurskRussia 8,6535,377
KyraRussia 9,4495,871
KigaliRwanda 13,1348,162
KoldaSenegal 8,4005,220
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9225,544
KosiceSlovakia 8,2635,135
KimberleySouth Africa 14,6479,102
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7156,037
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5089,016
KadugliSudan 12,0057,460
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,4807,134
KassalaSudan 12,0407,482
KhartoumSudan 11,7887,325
KostiSudan 12,0127,465
KalmarSweden 7,4084,603
KaresuandoSweden 6,7614,201
KarlstadSweden 7,0704,393
KristianstadSweden 7,3504,567
KamishliSyria 10,2576,374
KanchanaburiThailand 13,5598,426
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6998,513
Khon KaenThailand 13,2048,205
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,6168,461
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3858,318
KairouanTunisia 8,6435,371
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0096,220
KarsTurkey 9,9956,211
KastamonuTurkey 9,5115,910
KayseriTurkey 9,8356,111
KonyaTurkey 9,7626,066
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3416,426
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1686,940
KinlossUk 6,3633,954
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8195,480
KievUkraine 8,5505,313
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0725,637
KirovogradUkraine 8,7895,461
KlepininoUkraine 9,1365,678
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8695,511
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2195,107
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8765,516
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 941585
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,520944
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 357222
Keene, NhUsa 2,0451,271
Kenton, OhUsa 1,087676
Kenton, OkUsa 757471
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,3941,488
Kimball, NeUsa 593369
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4402,759
Kingfisher, OkUsa 673418
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8221,132
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,0371,266
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,317819
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,1992,609
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,7392,945
KabompoZambia 13,5788,437
KabweZambia 13,9858,690
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,9848,690
KafirondaZambia 13,8198,587
KaomaZambia 13,7148,522
KasamaZambia 13,8748,621
KasempaZambia 13,7068,517
KawambwaZambia 13,6818,502
KaroiZimbabwe 14,2528,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -