Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakefield, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakefield, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakefield, Ne with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,3017,022
NeuquenArgentina 9,4625,880
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,3635,818
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5057,771
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9288,655
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2368,847
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1419,408
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,6011,616
NatitingouBenin 9,9236,166
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0755,639
NgaoundereCameroon 11,1176,908
NkoundjaCameroon 11,0296,853
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9811,852
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,2281,385
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,8321,760
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,3001,429
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1871,980
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,463909
North Bay, OnCanada 1,480919
N’DjamenaChad 10,8506,743
NanchangChina 11,4697,127
NanjingChina 11,0096,841
NanningChina 12,3757,690
NicosiaCyprus 10,0566,249
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3364,559
NaguaDominican Republic 3,5872,229
NeybaDominican Republic 3,5632,214
NegeleEthiopia 13,1628,179
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,9616,811
NandiFiji 10,9616,811
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2644,514
NancyFrance 7,4524,631
NantesFrance 7,0834,402
NiceFrance 7,8664,888
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4934,656
NurembergGermany 7,6694,766
NurnbergGermany 7,6664,764
NaxosGreece 9,4585,877
NanortalikGreenland 4,0012,486
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0052,489
NordGreenland 5,2423,258
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7672,341
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3265,796
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9878,070
New DelhiIndia 12,1447,546
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5035,284
NaganoJapan 9,6305,984
NagasakiJapan 10,4266,479
NagoJapan 11,0996,897
NagoyaJapan 9,8296,108
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,1516,929
NaraJapan 9,9326,172
NazeJapan 10,8516,743
NemuroJapan 8,6585,380
NiigataJapan 9,4735,887
NikkoJapan 9,5515,935
NobeokaJapan 10,3476,430
NairobiKenya 13,5588,425
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4614,636
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7116,656
NidaLithuania 7,7194,797
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3999,569
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,0099,948
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,2288,841
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,3288,903
NaraMali 8,8645,508
NioroMali 8,6915,401
NemaMauritania 8,7595,443
NouakchottMauritania 7,9474,939
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1647,559
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5347,789
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9088,021
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6927,887
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7077,896
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5272,192
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5376,548
NiameyNiger 9,7476,057
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6034,103
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6664,142
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8253,620
NawabshahPakistan 12,2787,630
NokkundiPakistan 11,8717,377
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,8514,879
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,6247,845
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5674,702
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0515,625
NikolaevRussia 8,9115,538
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0845,024
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6894,157
NizneangarskRussia 8,8565,503
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1355,677
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2355,118
NovgorodRussia 7,8634,886
NovosibirskRussia 9,2265,733
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5669,051
No. 6Sudan 11,3267,038
NyalaSudan 11,5797,195
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0408,103
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,3668,306
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,1368,784
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,0168,088
NarathiwatThailand 14,3018,887
NigdeTurkey 9,8676,132
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5026,526
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9705,574
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,070665
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,070665
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,105687
Natchez, MsUsa 1,263785
Neosho, MoUsa 613381
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,1401,330
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,8871,173
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,418881
New Hampton, IaUsa 401249
New London, WiUsa 720448
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,474916
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,467911
New Ulm, MnUsa 330205
New YorkUsa 1,9131,189
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,9391,205
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9261,197
Newark, NjUsa 1,9061,184
Newberry, MiUsa 985612
Newberry, ScUsa 1,583984
Newkirk, OkUsa 556346
Newnan, GaUsa 1,454904
Newport, TnUsa 1,379857
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8723,028
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,8681,161
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3622
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,2221,381
North Loup, NeUsa 165103
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 323200
Norton, KsUsa 336209
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,197744
NdolaZambia 13,8918,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -