Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakefield, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakefield, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakefield, Ne with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,2176,970
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,1356,298
QubaAzerbaijan 10,1196,288
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,8324,867
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,6392,262
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,0941,301
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,2561,402
QuinteroChile 8,7455,434
QingdaoChina 10,5416,551
QiqiharChina 9,2915,774
QuitoEcuador 5,0433,134
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,4348,348
QuettaPakistan 11,8137,341
Quanah, TxUsa 889553
Quitman, GaUsa 1,6831,046
Quang TriVietnam 13,0288,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -