Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakefield, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakefield, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakefield, Ne with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9105,536
ReconquistaArgentina 8,7915,463
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9985,591
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7486,679
RivadaviaArgentina 8,1505,064
RosarioArgentina 9,1155,664
RichmondAustralia 14,1428,788
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5428,415
RecifeBrazil 8,3935,215
RemansoBrazil 8,0044,974
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,5004,039
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0915,649
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9905,586
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1695,076
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,7001,057
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,037645
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,106687
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,107688
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6392,262
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,8931,177
Roberval, QcCanada 2,0561,278
RuoqiangChina 10,9906,829
Rafael NunezColombia 4,0852,538
RandersDenmark 7,1254,427
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,5172,185
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,5492,205
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7964,845
RumipambaEcuador 5,1293,187
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,6476,616
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7746,695
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5346,546
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0413,754
RostockGermany 7,3834,588
RhodesGreece 9,6686,008
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4193,367
ReykhólarIceland 5,1603,206
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1963,229
RamsarIran 10,6486,617
RashtIran 10,5686,567
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4954,036
RadicofaniItaly 8,1985,094
Resia PassItaly 7,8374,870
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1625,072
RivoltoItaly 8,0394,996
Rolle PassItaly 7,9434,936
RomeItaly 8,3135,166
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3095,163
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0745,017
RumoiJapan 8,8175,479
RigaLatvia 7,7164,795
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8054,850
RodriguesMauritius 16,92510,517
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5365,926
RabatMorocco 7,5794,710
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,3428,291
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5248,404
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8778,002
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0748,125
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0508,110
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4867,759
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4218,340
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5337,788
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3317,663
RivasNicaragua 3,5702,218
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1347,540
RebolyRussia 7,3884,591
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2195,729
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7157,280
RagaSudan 11,9387,418
RashadSudan 12,0207,469
RenkSudan 12,1457,547
RumbekSudan 12,3657,684
RanongThailand 14,0198,712
Roi EtThailand 13,2218,215
RizeTurkey 9,8436,116
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,8356,733
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8435,495
RomnyUkraine 8,6385,368
RovnoUkraine 8,3385,182
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9987,456
RochaUruguay 9,5535,936
Racine, WiUsa 761473
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,7131,064
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 554344
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 557346
Reading, PaUsa 1,7691,099
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,1191,317
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,048651
Redding, CaUsa 2,1141,314
Redlands, CaUsa 1,9591,217
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,9331,201
Rensselaer, InUsa 840522
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,7501,087
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,7501,087
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,545960
Rochester, MnUsa 424263
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,585985
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13886
Rockford, IlUsa 652405
Rockville, InUsa 868539
Rockwell City, IaUsa 165103
Rome, GaUsa 1,375854
Roseau, MnUsa 782486
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,1261,321
Roswell, NmUsa 1,172728
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,8021,120
Rushville, IlUsa 550342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -