Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakefield, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakefield, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakefield, Ne with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5357,168
TiranaAlbania 8,7875,460
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2945,775
TebessaAlgeria 8,5305,301
TimimounAlgeria 8,4325,240
TindoufAlgeria 7,9074,914
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5685,324
TrelewArgentina 9,9906,208
TucumanArgentina 8,3225,171
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6319,092
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6309,091
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3198,277
TibooburraAustralia 14,6189,084
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5728,434
TshaneBotswana 14,1098,768
TaguatingaBrazil 7,9504,940
TarauacaBrazil 6,1843,843
TauaBrazil 7,8174,858
TefeBrazil 6,0053,731
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7535,439
TeresinaBrazil 7,5664,702
TiriosBrazil 6,0193,740
TorresBrazil 9,2945,775
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9314,307
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,3895,213
TriunfoBrazil 8,1385,057
TucuruiBrazil 6,9644,328
TuriacuBrazil 7,0954,409
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0671,906
Terrace, BcCanada 2,6851,669
Teslin, YtCanada 3,1461,955
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,365848
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,2481,397
Thompson, MbCanada 1,536955
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 928577
Timmins, OnCanada 1,420882
Tofino, BcCanada 2,3581,465
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,445898
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,426886
Trenton, OnCanada 1,595991
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,417881
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,8881,795
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3135,787
TaiyuanChina 10,6686,629
TaoyuanChina 11,5897,201
TengchongChina 12,3847,696
TønderDenmark 7,1694,455
TylstrupDenmark 7,0704,393
TystofteDenmark 7,2704,518
TamayoDominican Republic 3,5822,226
TahrirEgypt 10,3256,416
TantaEgypt 10,3306,419
TallinEstonia 7,5404,686
TartuEstonia 7,7054,788
TampereFinland 7,3424,563
TurkuFinland 7,3604,574
ToulonFrance 7,8254,863
ToulouseFrance 7,5024,662
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,9714,953
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,0465,621
TchibanGabon 11,7027,272
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9576,188
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4054,601
TamaleGhana 9,8086,095
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0325,613
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2525,749
TimehriGuyana 5,4863,409
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,2482,018
TelaHonduras 3,0611,902
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3688,928
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3688,928
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,9409,284
TabrizIran 10,3666,441
TeheranIran 10,7956,708
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4306,481
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7115,413
TarvisioItaly 8,0294,989
TermoliItaly 8,4575,255
TorinoItaly 7,7984,846
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7814,835
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6245,359
TrevicoItaly 8,5465,311
TrevisoItaly 8,0144,980
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1025,035
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7924,842
TabouIvory Coast 9,6495,996
TadotsuJapan 10,0816,265
TakadaJapan 9,5885,958
TakamatsuJapan 10,0626,253
TakayamaJapan 9,7266,044
TanegashimaJapan 10,5556,559
TatenoJapan 9,5765,950
TateyamaJapan 9,6836,017
TokushimaJapan 10,0586,250
TokyoJapan 9,6285,983
TomakomaiJapan 8,9345,552
TottoriJapan 9,9476,181
ToyamaJapan 9,6796,015
ToyookaJapan 9,9126,159
TsuJapan 9,8926,147
TsurugaJapan 9,8356,111
TsuyamaJapan 9,9976,212
TurgayKazakhstan 9,6505,997
TripoliLebanon 10,2496,369
TobrukLibya 9,8246,105
TripoliLibya 9,0765,640
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7194,797
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,8779,866
TolanaroMadagascar 16,21710,078
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,8499,848
ThyoloMalawi 14,6499,103
TawauMalaysia 13,7808,563
TessalitMali 9,1505,686
TimbuktuMali 9,0905,648
TombMali 9,0955,651
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2835,147
TacubayaMexico 2,5211,567
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,2031,369
TarialanMongolia 9,6666,007
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8176,100
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9046,154
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1526,309
TangierMorocco 7,5304,679
TarfayaMorocco 7,5104,667
TazaMorocco 7,7704,828
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,8868,007
TaungooMyanmar 13,1018,141
ThandweMyanmar 13,1918,197
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1657,559
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3438,291
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4457,734
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4528,359
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7477,921
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6117,836
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5397,792
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4647,745
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5268,405
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4907,762
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5247,782
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5817,818
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4447,733
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6787,878
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2198,215
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0798,127
TahouaNiger 9,8826,141
TillaberyNiger 9,6365,988
TaejonNorth Korea 10,2056,341
TromsoNorway 6,5634,078
TrondheimNorway 6,6824,152
ThumraitOman 12,7427,918
TacnaPeru 7,2204,487
TarapotoPeru 5,7853,595
TrujilloPeru 5,8593,641
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,7087,897
TorunPoland 7,7864,838
TimisoaraRomania 8,5025,284
TambovRussia 8,7425,432
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5236,539
TaraRussia 8,9885,586
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1185,045
TermezRussia 11,0576,871
TernejRussia 8,9755,577
TobolskRussia 8,7955,465
TomskRussia 9,0615,631
Tot’MaRussia 8,0965,031
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1305,052
TuapseRussia 9,4895,896
TuraRussia 8,1025,035
TurukhanskRussia 8,0214,984
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,7187,281
TortosaSpain 7,6334,744
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3888,941
TokerSudan 11,8467,361
TartousSyria 10,2136,346
TaipeiTaiwan 11,5767,193
TaboraTanzania 13,5928,446
TakThailand 13,2618,241
TrangThailand 14,2568,859
TabligboTogo 10,2146,347
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,2737,627
TunisTunisia 8,5625,321
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4036,465
TireeUk 6,2433,879
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6224,115
TernopilUkraine 8,4065,224
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,4275,858
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,510938
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,1012,549
Talladega, AlUsa 1,392865
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,7131,065
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,0371,266
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,8101,125
Taunton, MaUsa 2,1351,326
Tecumseh, NeUsa 238148
Temple, TxUsa 1,213754
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,466911
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,368850
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,153717
Toledo, IaUsa 331205
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,094680
Tooele, UtUsa 1,287800
Topeka, KsUsa 346215
Towanda, PaUsa 1,6981,055
Trinidad, CoUsa 818508
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,9201,193
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,6431,021
Tulsa, OkUsa 652405
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,281796
Two Harbors, MnUsa 700435
TashkentUzbekistan 10,6476,616
TumeremoVenezuela 5,2023,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -