Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakefield, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakefield, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakefield, Ne with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1026,899
UaupesBrazil 5,5363,440
UbatubaBrazil 9,0225,606
UberabaBrazil 8,5165,292
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1071,309
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4656,503
UpernavikGreenland 4,0412,511
UummannaqGreenland 4,0392,510
UdineItaly 8,0434,998
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6055,347
UenoJapan 9,9096,158
UnzendakeJapan 10,4056,466
UrakawaJapan 8,9065,535
UshibukaJapan 10,4686,505
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5475,933
UwajimaJapan 10,2416,364
UkmergeLithuania 7,8854,900
UtenaLithuania 7,8994,909
UlaangomMongolia 9,7696,071
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7456,056
UlgiiMongolia 9,8816,140
UliastaiMongolia 9,9436,179
UmnugoviMongolia 9,8596,126
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7176,038
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9326,172
UfaRussia 8,9565,565
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7274,180
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3155,788
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8354,247
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1175,666
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7774,833
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8014,226
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7104,791
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3403,940
Umm BeninSudan 12,1047,522
UmeňSweden 7,0314,369
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2668,243
Udon ThaniThailand 13,1068,144
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,1568,176
UrfaTurkey 10,1396,300
UsakTurkey 9,5365,926
Uman’Ukraine 8,6805,394
UzgorodUkraine 8,3185,169
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,468912
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,170727
Urbana, IlUsa 787489
Urbana, OhUsa 1,129702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -