Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakefield, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakefield, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakefield, Ne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7776,075
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9658,678
ParanaArgentina 9,0145,602
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9565,565
PehuajoArgentina 9,3655,820
PergaminoArgentina 9,2205,730
PigeArgentina 9,5215,917
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8645,508
PosadasArgentina 8,7885,461
PresidenciaArgentina 8,5195,294
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7685,449
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5055,906
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90210,503
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9079,885
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9263,682
ParakouBenin 10,0956,273
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3765,205
ParacatuBrazil 8,3525,190
ParanaBrazil 7,8724,892
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0085,598
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3185,169
ParintinsBrazil 6,4063,981
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4744,644
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0525,625
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4985,281
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9454,937
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2615,134
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6085,349
PeixeBrazil 7,7824,836
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0975,032
PicosBrazil 7,8304,865
PiraiBrazil 9,0205,605
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0985,032
PompeuBrazil 8,6485,374
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3375,181
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6194,113
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9335,551
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5734,084
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2805,766
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,6604,760
PosseBrazil 8,1055,037
PlevenBulgaria 8,8765,516
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9905,586
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6568,486
Peace River, AbCanada 2,1561,340
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9701,846
Penticton, BcCanada 1,9311,200
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6301,013
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,529950
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,170727
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,3021,430
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0191,876
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,5011,554
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 884549
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,404872
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3041,432
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7961,737
Princeton, BcCanada 1,111690
ParronChile 8,8965,528
Puerto AysenChile 10,0136,222
Puerto MonttChile 9,5835,955
Punta ArenasChile 10,8576,747
PingbianChina 11,2927,017
PeralesColombia 4,7062,924
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,9333,065
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7552,333
PragueCzech Republic 7,7944,843
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,5812,225
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5862,229
PoloDominican Republic 3,6062,241
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,5072,179
PichilingueEcuador 5,1063,173
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0663,148
PuyoEcuador 5,2043,234
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3546,434
ParisFrance 7,2164,484
PerpignanFrance 7,6584,759
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,73311,641
Port-GentilGabon 11,3557,056
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8283,000
PotsdamGermany 7,5624,699
PatrasGreece 9,1535,688
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0662,527
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1132,556
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4262,751
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,5122,182
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2362,011
PecsHungary 8,3245,172
PambanIndia 14,3008,886
PuneIndia 13,2198,214
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1299,402
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6539,105
PadovaItaly 8,0154,980
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9104,916
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6595,381
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6415,370
PantelleriaItaly 8,6765,391
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9694,952
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2975,156
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2265,112
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3765,205
PiacenzaItaly 7,9264,925
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0575,006
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1125,041
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4215,233
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6125,352
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3335,178
PrizziItaly 8,6975,405
PakseLaos 13,2488,233
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4728,993
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,60510,318
PlaisanceMauritius 16,64210,342
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6926,644
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6725,389
PatheinMyanmar 13,3708,308
PutaoMyanmar 12,1657,559
PyiMyanmar 13,1398,165
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1627,557
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4827,756
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6797,879
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6797,879
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7607,929
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4247,721
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5667,808
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3622,089
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7926,706
PohangNorth Korea 10,1416,302
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0226,228
PadidanPakistan 12,2087,586
PanjgurPakistan 12,1047,522
ParachinarPakistan 11,4777,132
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2717,625
PeshawarPakistan 11,4857,137
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8297,972
PilarParaguay 8,6285,362
PiscoPeru 6,5534,072
PiuraPeru 5,5053,421
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7044,166
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,2068,206
PoznanPoland 7,7494,815
PrzemyslPoland 8,2465,124
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1104,418
PortalegrePortugal 7,1914,469
Porto Portugal 6,9924,345
PavelecRussia 8,5775,330
PecoraRussia 7,8934,905
PermRussia 8,6255,360
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2194,486
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6734,768
PjatigorskRussia 9,6515,997
PoronajskRussia 8,3015,158
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2685,759
Providenja BayRussia 5,2453,259
PskovRussia 7,8154,856
PodorSenegal 8,1335,054
PopradSlovakia 8,1825,085
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,0029,323
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7409,159
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8704,890
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4428,975
Port SudanSudan 11,7107,277
ParamariboSuriname 5,7553,576
PiteňSweden 6,9624,326
PalmyraSyria 10,3626,439
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5405,307
PhetchabunThailand 13,2558,237
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2418,228
PhraeThailand 13,1008,141
PhuketThailand 14,2518,856
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2258,840
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5048,392
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7878,567
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9163,055
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7354,185
PoltavaUkraine 8,7895,462
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2885,772
PradoUruguay 9,5035,905
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5705,947
Palestine, IlUsa 830516
Pana, IlUsa 728452
Paoli, InUsa 987614
Paris, IlUsa 787489
Park Rapids, MnUsa 566352
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,498931
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 826513
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 811504
Pawhuska, OkUsa 596370
Pawnee City, NeUsa 238148
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,7941,115
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,552964
Peoria, IlUsa 628391
Perry, OkUsa 667415
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8371,142
Philo, OhUsa 1,277793
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,6251,010
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 378235
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 968602
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 605376
Pipestone, MnUsa 229143
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,410876
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9131,189
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1641,345
Pocahontas, ArUsa 845525
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,282797
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 605376
Pontiac, IlUsa 675420
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,109689
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,1381,329
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,366849
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8311,138
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,1381,329
Portage, WiUsa 687427
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1741,351
Portland, OregonUsa 2,0841,295
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 494307
Prescott, ArUsa 956594
Priest River, IdUsa 1,7011,057
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8381,142
Princeton, InUsa 886550
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1091,311
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 759472
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9873,099
PetaukeZambia 14,1958,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -